Skip to main content

Tai He Dian Thai Massage

4.6 · 50 則評論
Tai He Dian Thai Massage cover photo

Photos

Tai He Dian Thai Massage interior photo 1
Tai He Dian Thai Massage interior photo 2
Tai He Dian Thai Massage interior photo 3
Tai He Dian Thai Massage interior photo 4
Tai He Dian Thai Massage interior photo 5

Venue Description

Tai He Dian Thai Massage, located on Minsheng East Road in Taipei's Zhongshan District, operates until late night. It offers Thai traditional and oil massages performed by Thai therapists who adjust pressure based on customer needs and problem areas. The parlor is ideal for office workers and all ages seeking deep relaxation. The interior boasts authentic Thai decor with exquisite ornaments, and the front desk provides friendly service. After the massage, complimentary light refreshments like purple rice red bean soup and hot tea are served. Prices are relatively affordable, with lucky draws and other activities available during certain hours. Many customers commend specific numbered therapists for their skilled and deep-reaching techniques. However, a few reviews note occasional inconsistencies in individual therapists' techniques or communication. It is advised to make reservations by phone and specify areas for extra attention or avoidance.

Review Summary

Based on customer reviews, this summary highlights key feedback, especially regarding the services provided by 'Thai Auntie' (therapist #57). Overall, customers generally have a positive impression of this establishment, particularly concerning massage techniques and service quality. Many praise the therapists' high skills, effectively addressing customer needs and pain points, with deep tissue massages receiving high acclaim. The parlor's Thai-style ambiance and friendly front desk staff create a relaxing atmosphere. Customers also particularly enjoy the complimentary red bean soup and other refreshments after the massage, finding that this additional service enhances the overall experience. However, some negative feedback exists, mainly concerning inconsistent service quality among individual therapists and insufficient communication. Some customers expressed disappointment with the pressure and techniques of certain therapists, even experiencing discomfort, which affected their willingness to revisit. Overall, this massage parlor is highly recommended for its professional techniques, friendly service, and comfortable environment, but consistency in service quality during certain periods still needs improvement.

Opening Hours

  • 星期一: 10:00 – 01:00
  • 星期二: 10:00 – 01:00
  • 星期三: 10:00 – 01:00
  • 星期四: 10:00 – 01:00
  • 星期五: 10:00 – 01:00
  • 星期六: 10:00 – 01:00
  • 星期日: 10:00 – 01:00

基本資訊

城市
台北
地址
104台灣臺北市中山區中吉里民生東路二段88號
電話
02 2581 3338
平均評分
4.6 / 5
預約方式
需預約

Contact

Appointment required

FAQ

  • Do I need an appointment at Tai He Dian Thai Massage?

    Yes, please book ahead by phone or LINE and share your preferred time.

  • What are the opening hours for Tai He Dian Thai Massage?

    營業時間: 星期一: 10:00 – 01:00 星期二: 10:00 – 01:00 星期三: 10:00 – 01:00 星期四: 10:00 – 01:00 星期五: 10:00 – 01:00 星期六: 10:00 – 01:00 星期日: 10:00 – 01:00

  • How can I contact Tai He Dian Thai Massage?

    You can reach them via: Phone 02 2581 3338.

相關店家:

同城同類推薦:台北Thai Massage推薦

同城同類探索:

Last updated: 8/9/2026, 3:18:28 AM

Tai He Dian Thai Massage|台北 - NewWay Explore