Skip to main content

O2 Oxygen Forest Massage Parlor

5.0 · 50 則評論
O2 Oxygen Forest Massage Parlor cover photo

Photos

O2 Oxygen Forest Massage Parlor interior photo 1
O2 Oxygen Forest Massage Parlor interior photo 2
O2 Oxygen Forest Massage Parlor interior photo 3
O2 Oxygen Forest Massage Parlor interior photo 4
O2 Oxygen Forest Massage Parlor interior photo 5
O2 Oxygen Forest Massage Parlor interior photo 6
O2 Oxygen Forest Massage Parlor interior photo 7
O2 Oxygen Forest Massage Parlor interior photo 8
O2 Oxygen Forest Massage Parlor interior photo 9
O2 Oxygen Forest Massage Parlor interior photo 10

Venue Description

A massage parlor located on Xining South Road in Taipei's Wanhua District. Open until late night (extended hours Friday to Sunday), it's ideal for office workers looking to relax after work or relieve stress. The parlor primarily offers full-body acupressure and oil massage, with sessions available for 60 to 90 minutes. Therapists focus on tense and sore areas, and pressure can be adjusted to personal preference. Customers generally praise the quiet and clean environment, as well as the private bathrooms in each room, offering good privacy. Treatments include hot towels and electric blankets, and complimentary tea and snacks are provided after the massage. Many customers request specific therapists for return visits, and even those who prefer not to chat can quietly relax. Overall service is highly rated, though techniques may vary slightly among therapists; advance booking and therapist request are recommended.

Review Summary

According to customer reviews, O2 Oxygen Forest Massage Parlor is widely praised for the professionalism of its massage services and the comfort of its environment. Customers report that massage therapists use diverse techniques with appropriate pressure, effectively addressing pain points for thorough body relaxation. Many customers specifically recommend the skills of therapists numbered 26, 77, and 13, among others. Regarding the environment, reviews highlight that the parlor is clean and quiet, with independent bathroom facilities that enhance customer privacy and comfort. Additionally, customers appreciate the complimentary tea and snack service provided after massages, finding that it enhances overall satisfaction. However, some customers noted that service quality might vary between different therapists. Overall, the massage parlor's service quality is affirmed by most customers, with many expressing intent to return. The overall atmosphere is relaxing, suitable for customers seeking an escape from busy lives.

站方評分編輯評分

  • 環境氛圍5
  • 手法專業5
  • 價格透明4.5
  • 交通便利5
  • 衛生整潔5

※ 編輯評分:依公開資訊與 Google 評論綜合評定。站方評分與 Google 評論評分為獨立來源,分開呈現、不混同計算。

Opening Hours

  • 星期一: 12:00 – 00:00
  • 星期二: 12:00 – 00:00
  • 星期三: 12:00 – 00:00
  • 星期四: 12:00 – 00:00
  • 星期五: 12:00 – 02:00
  • 星期六: 12:00 – 02:00
  • 星期日: 12:00 – 02:00

基本資訊

城市
台北
地址
108台灣臺北市萬華區萬壽里西寧南路129號2F
電話
02 2314 0181
平均評分
5.0 / 5
預約方式
需預約

Contact

Appointment required

FAQ

  • Do I need an appointment at O2 Oxygen Forest Massage Parlor?

    Yes, please book ahead by phone or LINE and share your preferred time.

  • What are the opening hours for O2 Oxygen Forest Massage Parlor?

    營業時間: 星期一: 12:00 – 00:00 星期二: 12:00 – 00:00 星期三: 12:00 – 00:00 星期四: 12:00 – 00:00 星期五: 12:00 – 02:00 星期六: 12:00 – 02:00 星期日: 12:00 – 02:00

  • How can I contact O2 Oxygen Forest Massage Parlor?

    You can reach them via: Phone 02 2314 0181.

相關店家:

同城同類推薦:台北Massage推薦

精選聚合頁:

同城同類探索:

Last updated: 8/9/2026, 3:18:13 AM

O2 Oxygen Forest Massage Parlor|台北 - NewWay Explore